Concerts

Foto: Barbara Reya

SEPTEMBER 2023

1.9.
Concert with the Catinblack Ensemble
Rübühne Essen, Germany
Works: Being Sent by Jonah Haven
https://szene10.de/spielplan/catinblack-ensemble/

3.9.
Private Event
Basel, Switzerland
Works: F. Bridge- Four Pieces, Spring Song

16. 9.
Concert with the Catinblack Ensemble
Aachen, Germany
Works: Being Sent by Jonah Haven
https://www.gzm-aachen.de/?p=4651

18.9
Concert with Ensemble Aurōrae
15:30 Anker Fjord Hospice, Hvide Sande, Denmark
Works by: G.F.Händel/J. Halvorsen- Sarabande con Variazioni (arr. Rian/Grčman)
https://visitvesterhavet.billetexpressen.dk/program/toner-til-eftertanke-4659/

19.9
Concert with Ensemble Aurōrae
19:30 Helligåndskirken, Hvide Sande, Denmark
Works by: D. Wiren-Piano trio nr.1, op. 6
https://visitvesterhavet.billetexpressen.dk/program/abningskoncert-i-helligandskirken-4279/

21.9.
19:30 Helligåndskirke, Hvide Sande, Denmark
Works by: J. Gade, P. Warlock
https://visitvesterhavet.billetexpressen.dk/program/jacob-gade-koncert-i-helligandskirken-4661/

22.9.
Final concert, with Ensemble Aurōrae
16:00 Helligåndskirke, Hvide Sande, Denmark,
Works by; G.Faure- Piano Quintet no.1 in c minor op.89
https://visitvesterhavet.billetexpressen.dk/program/finale-koncert-i-helligandskirken-4662/

OCTOBER 2023

5.10
Frauenzimmer – POSTPONED
A performance by Chiara Jarrell co-developed by Yi-Chen Tsai, Maria Luisa Pizzigella, Ema Grčman, Camille Plaçais and Phoebe Bognár. 
20:00 Ackermannshof – Druckereihalle, Basel, CH.

7.10.
Frauenzimmer – POSTPONED
A performance by Chiara Jarrell co-developed by Yi-Chen Tsai, Maria Luisa Pizzigella, Ema Grčman, Camille Plaçais and Phoebe Bognár. 
20:00 Les 6 toits – salle Peter Minten, Geneva, CH.

8.-9.10.
Redordings at IRCAM with Catinblack
Paris, France

26.10.
Vortragsabend
17:30 Grosser Saal der Musik-Akademie Basel
Works by: L.v.Beethoven – Sonate für Klavier und Violoncello Nr. 5m D-Dur op. 102, Nr. 2 (1815)
Am Klavier: Carl Wolf

NOVEMBER 2023

5.11
Premiere Roméo & Juliette with Berner Symphonieorchester
18:00 Stadttheater Bühne Bern, Switzerland
Works by: C. Gounod
Conductor: Sebastian Schwab
https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/romeo-et-juliette/

10.11
“Wolke sieben” Symphoniekonzert with Berner Symphonieorchester
19:30 Grosser Saal Casino Bern, Switzerland
Works by: L.v. Beethoven, R. Strauss
Conductor: Nicholas Carter
https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/syko-03-wolke-sieben/

11.11
“Wolke sieben” Symphoniekonzert with Berner Symphonieorchester
19:30 Grosser Saal Casino Bern, Switzerland
Works by: L.v. Beethoven, R. Strauss
Conductor: Nicholas Carter
https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/syko-03-wolke-sieben/

12.11
Ballet “Anatomy of Emotions” with Bühne Bern
16:00 Stadttheater Bern, Switzerland
Conductor: Artem Lonhinov
Works by: L.v. Beethoven, G. Mahler, C. W. Glück, Veracini
https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/anatomy-of-emotions/

14.11
Ballet “Anatomy of Emotions” with Bühne Bern
19:30 Stadttheater Bern, Switzerland
Works by: L.v. Beethoven, G. Mahler, C. W. Glück, Veracini
Conductor: Artem Lonhinov
https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/anatomy-of-emotions/

17.11
Opera Roméo & Juliette with Berner Symphonieorchester
18:00 Stadttheater Bühne Bern, Switzerland
Works by: C. Gounod
Conductor: Sebastian Schwab
https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/romeo-et-juliette/

18.11
Ballet “Anatomy of Emotions” with Bühne Bern
16:00 Stadttheater Bern, Switzerland
Works by: L.v. Beethoven, G. Mahler, C. W. Glück, Veracini
Conductor: Artem Lonhinov
https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/anatomy-of-emotions/

26.11
Ljubljana New Music Forum
20:00 Klub CD, Cankarjev doma Ljubljana, Slovenija
Works by: A. Zubel, M. Bång, C. Bertrand, P. Jodlowski
https://ljnmf.org/en/festival-2023-3/program-2023/

DECEMBER 2023

7. 12
“Eroica” Symphoniekonzert with Berner Symphonieorchester
19:30 Grosser Saal Casino Bern, Switzerland
Works by: L.v. Beethoven, F. Schubert
Conductor: James Conlon
https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/syko-04-eroica/

8.12.
“Eroica” Symphoniekonzert with Berner Symphonieorchester
19:30 Grosser Saal Casino Bern, Switzerland
Works by: L.v. Beethoven, F. Schubert
Conductor: James Conlon
https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/syko-04-eroica/

16. 12
Ballet “Anatomy of Emotions” with Bühne Bern
19:30 Stadttheater Bern, Switzerland
Works by: L.v. Beethoven, G. Mahler, C. W. Glück, Veracini
Conductor: Artem Lonhinov
https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/anatomy-of-emotions/

17.12
Opera Roméo & Juliette with Berner Symphonieorchester
16:00 Stadttheater Bühne Bern, Switzerland
Works by: C. Gounod
Conductor: Sebastian Schwab
https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/romeo-et-juliette/

19.12
Opera Roméo & Juliette with Berner Symphonieorchester
19:30 Stadttheater Bühne Bern, Switzerland
Works by: C. Gounod
Conductor: Sebastian Schwab
https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/romeo-et-juliette/

21.12
Vortragsabend
17:30 Grosser Saal der Musik-Akademie Basel
Works by: J. Ibert – Trio for Harp, Violin and Cello
With: Malina Tiulete (violin), Florence Meister (Harp)
https://www.musik-akademie.ch/de/veranstaltungen/detail/vortragsabend-21-12-2023-17-30-264626.html

26.12
Božični koncert
15:00 Cerkev sv. Mihaela, Mengeš, Slovenia
Ženski pevski zbor Stane Habe pod vodstvom Andreje Polanec
Manca Dornik (harmonika), Miha Grmek Seražin (klarinet), Črt Sojar Voglar (klavir)
Dela: J.S. Bach, A. Vivaldi, J. Downland, tradicionalne božične..

27. 12
Božični koncert
19:00 Cerkev sv. Lenart, Novo Mesto, Slovenia
Ženski pevski zbor Stane Habe pod vodstvom Andreje Polanec
Manca Dornik (harmonika), Miha Grmek Seražin (klarinet), Črt Sojar Voglar (klavir)
Dela: J.S. Bach, A. Vivaldi, J. Downland, tradicionalne božične..


JANUARY 2024

6.1
Ballet “Anatomy of Emotions” with Bühne Bern
19:30 Stadttheater Bern, Switzerland
Works by: L.v. Beethoven, G. Mahler, C. W. Glück, Veracini
Conductor: Artem Lonhinov
https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/anatomy-of-emotions/

11.1
“Tag und Nacht” – eine skandinavische Utopiewith Trio Lys
19:30, Minnie Hauk Saal, Schlössli Wartegg, Switzerland
Works by: K. Saariaho, P. Nørgård, E.Hartmann, A.Ahmetjanova, J.Sibelius .u.a.
With: Daniela Engel (clarinet), Haike Dietrich (piano)
https://danielaengel.art/en/events/tag-und-nacht-eine-skandinavische-utopie/

12.1
“Tag und Nacht” – eine skandinavische Utopiewith Trio Lys
19:30, Saal Nicholas Manuel, CAP, Bern, Switzerland
Works by: K. Saariaho, P. Nørgård, E.Hartmann, A.Ahmetjanova, J.Sibelius .u.a.
With: Daniela Engel (clarinet), Haike Dietrich (piano)
https://danielaengel.art/en/events/tag-und-nacht-eine-skandinavische-utopie/

13.1
“Tag und Nacht” – eine skandinavische Utopiewith Trio Lys
19:30, Lavatersaal, Lavaterhaus, Zürich, Switzerland
Works by: K. Saariaho, P. Nørgård, E.Hartmann, A.Ahmetjanova, J.Sibelius .u.a.
With: Daniela Engel (clarinet), Haike Dietrich (piano)
https://danielaengel.art/en/events/tag-und-nacht-eine-skandinavische-utopie/

14.1
“Tag und Nacht” – eine skandinavische Utopiewith Trio Lys
19:00, Museum Kleines Klingental, Basel, Switzerland
Works by: K. Saariaho, P. Nørgård, E.Hartmann, A.Ahmetjanova, J.Sibelius .u.a.
With: Daniela Engel (clarinet), Haike Dietrich (piano)
https://danielaengel.art/en/events/tag-und-nacht-eine-skandinavische-utopie/

19.1
Concert with Madstone Band
20:30 Kellertheater Brig, Switzerland
https://madstone.ch/home

20.1
Opera “Jenufa” with Bühne Bern – PREMIERE
19:30 Stadttheater Bern, Switzerland
Works by: L.Janaček
Conductor: Nicholas Carter
https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/jenufa/

21.1
cello trio
15:00 Klaus Linder Saal, Musikakademie Basel
Works by:. C. Bauckholt
Together with James Morley and Clara Dietze

Opera Roméo & Juliette with Berner Symphonieorchester
18:00 Stadttheater Bühne Bern, Switzerland
Works by: C. Gounod
Conductor: Sebastian Schwab
https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/romeo-et-juliette/

24.1
Vortragsabend Cello – Klasse prof. Demenga
19:30 Grosser Saal, Musikakademie Basel
Werke von: E.Grieg: Violoncello Sonata
https://www.musik-akademie.ch/de/veranstaltungen/detail/vortragsabend-violoncello-24-01-2024-17-30-264903.html


27.1.
“Tropfenspiel” Concert with Quartensprung Quartet
20:00 Wasserkirche, Zürich
Works by: P. Vasks, G. Larsen, B. Kinzler, H. Renie,..
https://prima-volta.ch/projekte/portfolio-item/tropfenspiel/

28.1
Opera “Jenufa” with Bühne Bern
18:00 Stadttheater Bern, Switzerland
Works by: L.Janaček
Conductor: Nicholas Carter
https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/jenufa/

29.1
Vorspiel Ibert
16:45 Musikakademie Basel, Grosser Saal
Works by: J. Ibert: Trio for Violin, Cello and Harp


FEBRUARY 2024

1.2.
Ta-Ta-Ta-Taaa Symphoniekonzert with Berner Symphonieorchester
19:30 Grosser Saal Casino Bern, Switzerland
Works by: L.v. Beethoven, A.Dvorak, M. Wertmüller
Conductor: Han-Na Chang
Soloist: Gautier Capuçon
https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/syko-06-ta-ta-ta-taaaa/

2.2
Ta-Ta-Ta-Taaa Symphoniekonzert with Berner Symphonieorchester
19:30 Grosser Saal Casino Bern, Switzerland
Works by: L.v. Beethoven, A.Dvorak, M. Wertmüller
Conductor: Han-Na Chang
Soloist: Gautier Capuçon
https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/syko-06-ta-ta-ta-taaaa/

4.2
Opera “Jenufa” with Bühne Bern
16:00 Stadttheater Bern, Switzerland
Works by: L.Janaček
Conductor: Nicholas Carter
https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/jenufa/


11.2
Frauenzimmer
20:00 Ackermannshof – Druckereihalle, Basel, CH.
A performance by Chiara Jarrell co-developed by Yi-Chen Tsai, Maria Luisa Pizzigella, Ema Grčman, Camille Plaçais and Phoebe Bognár. 
Works by: C. Schumann, M. Jarrell, C.Gonzaga, L.Berio a.o.

21.2
Solo Performance
Raum 236, Zürich
Works by: G. Kurtag & P.Glass
https://raum236.ch/

26.2
Opera “Jenufa” with Bühne Bern
19:30 Stadttheater Bern, Switzerland
Works by: L.Janaček
Conductor: Nicholas Carter
https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/jenufa/

27.2
Opera “Jenufa” with Bühne Bern
16:00 Stadttheater Bern, Switzerland
Works by: L.Janaček
Conductor: Nicholas Carter
https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/jenufa/


MARCH 2024

3.3.
Opera “Jenufa” with Bühne Bern
18:00 Stadttheater Bern, Switzerland
Works by: L.Janaček
Conductor: Nicholas Carter
https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/jenufa/

14.3.
Mit Debussy am Meer with Berner Symphonieorchester
19:30 Grosser Saal Casino Bern, Switzerland
Works by: C.Debussy, M.Ravel, L.Boulanger
Conductor: Tabita Berglund
Soloist: Jean-Yves Thibaudet
https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/syko-08-mit-debussy-am-meer/

15.3
Mit Debussy am Meer
with Berner Symphonieorchester
19:30 Grosser Saal Casino Bern, Switzerland
Works by: C.Debussy, M.Ravel, L.Boulanger
Conductor: Tabita Berglund
Soloist: Jean-Yves Thibaudet
https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/syko-08-mit-debussy-am-meer/

26.3.
Opera “Jenufa” with Bühne Bern
19:30 Stadttheater Bern, Switzerland
Works by: L.Janaček
Conductor: Nicholas Carter
https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/jenufa/

APRIL 2024

14.3.
Poetica by Chaya Czernowin – PREMIERE
Dresden, Germany
with catinblack Ensemble

24.4
Solo Performance
Raum 236, Zürich
works by: L. Andriessen, G. Kurtag, P. Glass, P.Vasks, u.a.


MAY 2024

28.5
Master recital
12:45 Grosser Saal, Musikakademie Basel
am Klavier: Carl Wolff
Werke: t.b.a


AUGUST 2024

8.8.
Concert with Quartensprung Ensemble
Toggenburg, Switzerland
works: t.b.a

9.8.
Concert with Quartensprung Ensemble
Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany
Works: t.b.a

10.8.
Concert with Quartensprung Ensemble
Basel, Switzerland
works: t.b.a

11.8.
Concert with Quartensprung Ensemble
Zürich, Switzerland
works: t.b.a

Past concerts

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017