Concerts

Foto: Barbara Reya


MARCH 2024

3.3.
Opera “Jenufa” with Bühnen Bern
18:00 Stadttheater Bern, Switzerland
Works by: L.Janaček
Conductor: Nicholas Carter
https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/jenufa/

14.3.
Mit Debussy am Meer with Berner Symphonieorchester
19:30 Grosser Saal Casino Bern, Switzerland
Works by: C.Debussy, M.Ravel, L.Boulanger
Conductor: Tabita Berglund
Soloist: Jean-Yves Thibaudet
https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/syko-08-mit-debussy-am-meer/

15.3
Mit Debussy am Meer
with Berner Symphonieorchester
19:30 Grosser Saal Casino Bern, Switzerland
Works by: C.Debussy, M.Ravel, L.Boulanger
Conductor: Tabita Berglund
Soloist: Jean-Yves Thibaudet
https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/syko-08-mit-debussy-am-meer/

17.3
The Art Of Flying by Alexandre Cahen
LOTHA Konzertreihe
20:00 Musikerwohnhaus, Basel
Works by: A. Cahen

26.3.
Opera “Jenufa” with Bühnen Bern Last performance
19:30 Stadttheater Bern, Switzerland
Works by: L. Janaček
Conductor: Nicholas Carter
https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/jenufa/

APRIL 2024

12.4.
Poetica by Chaya CzernowinPREMIERE
20:00 Festspielhaus Hellerau, Germany
with catinblack Ensemble
https://www.hellerau.org/de/event/poetica/

17.4
The great unlearning II: Aphorisms with Ensemble Schallfeld
20:00 Grosser Minoritensaal, Graz, Austria
Conductor: Leonhard Garms
Soloist: Agata Zubel
Tickets: https://www.schallfeldensemble.com/de/event/aphorisms/

21.4
Opera “Siegfried” with Bühnen Bern
17:00 Stadttheater Bern, Switzerland
Works by: R. Wagner
Conductor: Nicholas Carter
https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/siegfried/


24.4
Solo Performance
Raum 236, Zürich
Works by: L. Andriessen, G. Kurtag, P. Glass, J.Wyttenbach, and others
https://raum236.ch/

28.4
Opera “Siegfried” with Bühnen Bern
17:00 Stadttheater Bern, Switzerland
Works by: R. Wagner
Conductor: Nicholas Carter
https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/siegfried/

MAY 2024

10.5
über ds Chrüz” with Mario Batkovic with Berner Symphonieorchester
20:00 Grosser Saal Casino Bern, Switzerland
Works by: M. Batkovic
Conductor: Ralf Soczachewsky
Soloist: Mario Batkovic
Tickets: https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/soko-03-uber-ds-chruz-1/

11.5
über ds Chrüz” with Mario Batkovic with Berner Symphonieorchester
20:00 Grosser Saal Casino Bern, Switzerland
Works by: M. Batkovic
Conductor: Ralf Soczachewsky
Soloist: Mario Batkovic
Tickets: https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/soko-03-uber-ds-chruz-1/

12.5.
Private Chamber Music Event
17:00 Riehen, Switzerland
Works by: Z.Kodaly – Duo for Violin and Cello op. 7

15.5
Piano Recital – Rahel Sulzer,
12:00 Klaus Linder Saal, Musikakademie Basel
Works by: G. Fauré

20.5.
Chamber Music Event
17:00 Bar Heimat, Basel, Switzerland
Works by: Z.Kodaly – Duo for Violin and Cello op. 7, F.Schubert: String Quartet in D-minor Nr. 14, “Death and the Maiden
https://heimatbasel.ch/events/2024/5/20/klassikkonzertheimat

25.5.
Kinderkonzert “Der Feuervogel” with Berner Symphonieorchester
18:00 Grossersaal, Casino Bern, Switzerland
Works by: I. Strawinsky
Tickets: https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/famko-04-der-feuervogel/


28.5
Master recital
12:15 Grosser Saal, Musikakademie Basel
Piano: Carl Wolff
Works by: R. Strauss, A. Berg, A. Webern, D. Jakšič, A. Schönberg, A. Mahler, T. Demenga.
https://www.musik-akademie.ch/de/veranstaltungen/detail/masterrezital-musikpaedagogik-28-05-2024-12-15-636997.html

29.5
Master recital with Henrietta Simon
12:00 Grosser Saal, Musikakademie Basel
Workw by: Z.Kodaly – Duo for Violin and Cello op. 7
https://www.musik-akademie.ch/de/veranstaltungen/detail/masterrezital-musikpaedagogik-29-05-2024-10-30-580481.html

JUNE 2024

5.6
Opera Siegfried with Bühnen Bern
17:00 Stadttheater Bern, Switzerland
Works by: R. Wagner
Conductor: Nicholas Carter
https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/siegfried/

18.6
Opera Siegfried with Bühnen Bern
17:00 Stadttheater Bern, Switzerland
Works by: R. Wagner
Conductor: Nicholas Carter
https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/siegfried/

27.6
Schostakowitschs doppelter Boden” with Berner Symphonieorchester
19:30 Grosser Saal Casino Bern, Switzerland
Works by: D. Shostakowitsch, L.v.Beethoven
Conductor: James Conolon
Soloist: Javier Perianes
Tickets: https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/syko-12-schostakowitschs-doppelter-boden/

28.6
Schostakowitschs doppelter Boden” with Berner Symphonieorchester
19:30 Grosser Saal Casino Bern, Switzerland
Works by: D. Shostakowitsch, L.v.Beethoven
Conductor: James Conolon
Soloist: Javier Perianes
Tickets: https://buehnenbern.ch/spielplan/programm/syko-12-schostakowitschs-doppelter-boden/


JULY 2024

AUGUST 2024

8.8.
Traumgsang” with Quartensprung Ensemble
Jünge Bühne Toggenburg, Switzerland
Works: t.b.a

9.8.
Traumgsang” with Quartensprung Ensemble
21:00 Johanneskirche,Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany
Works: t.b.a

10.8.
Traumgsang” with Quartensprung Ensemble
17:00 & 19:30 Eggladen, Gündeli – Basel, Switzerland
Works: t.b.a

11.8.
Traumgsang” with Quartensprung Ensemble
17:00 Raum 236 Zürich, Switzerland
Works: t.b.a
Tickets: https://raum236.ch/

24.8. T.b.a

30.8.
Concert with Ensemble Aurōrae
19:00 Grefsenkirke, Oslo, Norway
Works: t.b.a


SEPTEMBER 2024


OCTOBER 2024

6.10
Tag und Nacht – eine skandinawische Utopie” with Trio Lys
17:00 Garage Wetzikon, Switzerland
Works by: K.Saariaho, P. Nørgård, J.Sibelius, u.a
Tickets: https://www.trio-lys.com/de/konzerte/tag-und-nacht/

19.10
Chamber music concert
19:30 Rekizet Ettingen, Saal, Switzerland
Wirh Elisabeth Maria Köstler, Halena Simon
Works: t.b.a
https://www.ref-kirche-ote.ch/veranstaltung/21336/


NOVEMBER 2024



DECEMBER 2024


Past concerts

2024

2023

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018

2017